Privacy Policy

All your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Nautiplanet.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Nautiplanet will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

Your use of Nautiplanet assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Nautiplanet team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.


Cookies


We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.


Links to Third Party Sites


Nautiplanet has links to other sites which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the site.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.